Ceramic Coating
Mobile · serves Boynton Beach, Florida

Professional Detailing Service West Palm Beach CeramicCoating.com Verified

5.0 335 Google reviews

Professional Detailing Service West Palm Beach offers ceramic coating and paint correction as a mobile service in Boynton Beach, Florida. Google shows 5.0 stars from 335 reviews.

Request a quote Call (561) 377-6700 Visit website

Work by Professional Detailing Service West Palm Beach

Photos: Professional Detailing Service West Palm Beach

What they do

  • ServicesCeramic coating and paint correction
  • Also offersFull Detail, Interior Detailing, Exterior Detailing, Wash & Wax, Paint Protection Film (PPF), Vinyl Wrap, Window Tint, Polishing & Buffing, Headlight Restoration, Engine Bay Detailing, Odor Removal, Pet Hair Removal, Leather Cleaning & Conditioning, Mobile Detailing, Fleet Detailing, RV & Boat Detailing
  • WhereMobile: comes to you

Compare: Ceramic coating in Boynton Beach · Paint correction in Boynton Beach

Prices they post

PackageFromNotes
Full Detail$249 to $349
Interior Detailing$249 to $349
Exterior Detailing$149 to $249
Wash & Wax$99 to $175
Ceramic Coating$800 to $1,800
Paint Protection Film (PPF)$1,500 to $6,500
Paint Correction$450 to $1,500
Vinyl Wrap$3,500 to $6,500
Window Tint$250 to $750
Polishing & Buffing$250 to $650
Headlight Restoration$150 to $250
Engine Bay Detailing$75 to $150

Posted prices, not a quote for your car. Ask what preparation and which panels are included.

More of their work

Other coating specialists near Boynton Beach

Riviera Beach · 5.0 mi away

Zenith Auto Works

5.0 · 92 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Paint correction · Tint

Uses Ceramic Pro

Ceramic coating from $500 View

West Palm Beach · 5.2 mi away

Ceramic Pro Palm Beach Elite Dealer

4.9 · 303 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Paint correction · Tint · Boats

Says it installs Ceramic Pro

Prices on request View

West Palm Beach · 5.7 mi away

Auto Wax USA

5.0 · 24 Google reviews

Ceramic coating · PPF · Paint correction · Tint

Prices on request View
Own this shop? Add the CeramicCoating.com badge to your website

It links to this page and states only facts we can stand behind: that you're listed. It updates when your listing does.

Professional Detailing Service West Palm Beach is listed on CeramicCoating.com

Free, no obligation

Request a quote from Professional Detailing Service West Palm Beach

Your request goes straight to Professional Detailing Service West Palm Beach, and they come back to you directly.

  • Your details go only to the shops it's sent to
  • Add an email and we'll send you each shop's phone number too
  • Free, and no obligation to book anything
What do you need? Pick all that apply
Your vehicle optional

By sending this you agree to be contacted about your request. We never sell your details. See our privacy policy.

Know what the market is actually charging

Once a month, read off the price lists of the 569 shops that publish one. Whether you are about to buy or about to quote, it is the same data from opposite sides.

For people about to spend four figures on paint, and wanting to spend it once.

  • What shops are actually chargingWhen the published price bands move in your state, and by how much. You will know whether a quote is normal before you are sitting in the office.
  • What a quote should spell outThe lines that separate a real quote from a number: correction stages, the warranty terms, what happens if it fails.
  • Aftercare that changes the outcomeThe few things that decide whether a coating reaches its term, and the ordinary products that quietly end it early.

Monthly. Unsubscribe in one click. We do not sell or share the list.